Home        The List Page          Helpful Hints

Tortricoidea

          MONA                                                          RANGE       

TORTRICIDAE  :  Olethreutinae                                            GA Specimen 

  1. 2701    Episimus argutanus               NS-FL-AZ                  Y
  2. 2703    E. tyrius                                   NY-FL-TX                  Y
  3. 2706    Bactra furfurana                      NS-FL-CA
  4. 2707    B. verutana                              MD-FL-TX                Y
  5. 2709    B. priapeia                              MA-FL-NM
  6. 2711    Endopiza liriodendrana          NJ-FL-TX
  7. 2712    E. viteana                                 NY-FL-TX
  8. 2723    E. vernoniana                          NH-FL-TX
  9. 2738    Endothenia hebesana            ME-FL-CA
  10. 2745    E. albolineana                          NS-FL-TX
  11. 2749    Eumarozia malachitana           PA-FL-TX                  Y
  12. 2750    Zomaria interruptolineana     NH-FL-TX
  13. 2751    Z. rosaochreana                            FL                           Y
  14. 2752    Z. andromedana                            FL
  15. 2768    Apotomis removana              QC-FL-TX
  16. 2770    Orthotaenia undulana            NS-FL-AZ
  17. 2772    Phaecasiophora niveiguttana    MA-FL-TX             Y
  18. 2802    Olethreutes hippocastana          NC-FL-AL
  19. 2807    O. brunneopurpuratus               MD-FL-MS
  20. 2817    O. permundana                            QC-FL-TX
  21. 2823    O. fasciatana                                QC-FL-TX
  22. 2829    O. osmundana                             NH-FL-TX
  23. 2857    O. devotana                                        FL
  24. 2859    O. cespitana                                   MD-GA
  25. 2860    Metendothenia separatana                                       Y
  26. 2863    Hedya chionosema                    QC-FL-TX
  27. 2864    H. cyanana                                  NJ-FL-MO
  28. 2868    Rhyacionia rigidana                  ME-FL-TX
  29. 2869    R. subtropica                              SC-FL-MS
  30. 2879    R. busckana                               ME-FL-TX
  31. 2882    R. frustrana                                MA-FL-CA              Y
  32. 2885    R. aktita                                       ME-FL-TX
  33. 2890    Retinia taedana                          MD-FL-LA
  34. 2898    R. gemistrigulana                       MD-FL-TX              Y
  35. 2902    R. houseri                                   OH-FL-TX
  36. 2906    Spilonota ocellana                     NS-FL-OR
  37. 2907    Strepsicrates smithiana            NS-FL-TX              Y
  38. 2913    Phaneta umbrastriana                                               Y
  39. 2919    P. annetteana                             RI-FL-TX
  40. 2928    P. raracana                                 NY-FL-TX
  41. 2951    P. ornatula                                  NJ-FL-TX
  42. 2999    P. verniochreana                       NJ-FL-TX
  43. 3005    P. offectalis                               CO-FL-AZ
  44. 3008    Eucosma quinquemaculana     NY-FL-TX            Y
  45. 3009    E. robinsonana                           NJ-FL-TX             Y
  46. 3009.2    E. guttulana                                SE-TX                Y
  47. 3021    E. adamantanta                          NY-FL-FL
  48. 3052    E. circulana                                 NY-FL-LA
  49. 3053    E. fraudabilis                              VA-FL-FL
  50. 3072    E. cocana                                    MD-FL-TX
  51. 3098    E. giganteana                             NC-FL-TX            Y
  52. 3099    E. bipunctella                             MI-FL-TX
  53. 3110    E. gomonana                              NJ-FL-TX
  54. 3116    E. dorsisignatana                     NH-FL-TX
  55. 3119    E. juncticiliana                              ME-FL
  56. 3120    E. derelicta                                 NJ-FL-CO
  57. 3126    E. mobilensis                             FL-FL-MS
  58. 3129    E. fiskeana                                 NC-FL-TX
  59. 3142    E. cataclystiana                        NY-FL-NM              Y
  60. 3144    E. floridana                                       FL
  61. 3152    Pelochrista fratuelis                 NC-FL-MS
  62. 3169    P. womonana                               MD-TX
  63. 3170    P. vandana                                 FL-FL-TX
  64. 3171    Epiblema boxcana                       NH-TX
  65. 3172    E. strenuana                               CT-FL-CA               Y
  66. 3173    E. abruptana                              NY-FL-TX                Y
  67. 3174    E. numerosana                          MD-FL-TX
  68. 3175    E. grossbecki                                    FL                       Y
  69. 3177    E. separationis                                                              Y
  70. 3178    E. deflexana                                FL-FL-TX
  71. 3184    E. tripartitana                             NY-FL-TX
  72. 3186    E. scudderiana                          ON-FL-TX                  Y  
  73. 3188    E. discretivana                           FL-FL-TX
  74. 3190    E. desertana                               NY-FL-TX
  75. 3192    E. carolinana                                                                   Y
  76. 3196    E. walsinghami                           NJ-FL-TX
  77. 3202    E. otiosana                                MA-FL-TX
  78. 3205    E. resumptana                           ON-FL-TX
  79. 3212    Suleima helianthana                MD-FL-CA
  80. 3218    Sonia constrictana                   MD-FL-TX
  81. 3218.1    S. paraplesiana                      MA-FL-TX                  Y 
  82. 3228    Gypsonoma salicicolana         NH-FL-TX
  83. 3230    Proteoteras aesculana             NY-FL-CA
  84. 3235    P. moffatiana                             ON-FL-TX
  85. 3238    Zeiraphera claypoleana           OH-FL-TX
  86. 3246    Pseudexentera cressoniana    NH-FL-TX
  87. 3251    P. spoliana                                 NY-FL-TX
  88. 3252    P. haracana                                NJ-FL-TX
  89. 3257    P. costomaculana                     CT-FL-TX
  90. 3260    Gretchena concubitana           PA-FL-TX
  91. 3263    G. bolliana                                  NY-FL-TX                Y
  92. 3271    Chimoptesis matheri                 FL-FL-MS
  93. 3272    C. gerulae                                   PA-FL-TX
  94. 3273    C. pennsylvaniana                   MA-FL-TX
  95. 3274    Crocidosema plebejana            FL-FL-CA
  96. 3279    C. lantana                                    FL-FL-TX
  97. 3278    Rhopobota finitimana                                                  Y
  98. 3287    Epinotia perplexana                       GA-FL
  99. 3330    E. unica                                       TN-FL-TX
  100. 3333    Catastega timidella                    NY-FL-TX
  101. 3347    Epinotia septemberana                                                Y
  102. 3361    Ancylis semiovana                   ON-FL-TX
  103. 3370    A. platanana                              NY-FL-TX
  104. 3374    A. comptana                              NS-FL-CA                  Y
  105. 3375    A. divisana                                NS-FL-TX
  106. 3377    A. muricana                               NY-FL-TX
  107. 3379    A. diminutana                            NH-FL-CO
  108. 3380    A. goodelliana                          ME-FL-TX
  109. 3398    Hystrichophora decorosa       OH, GA-FL                Y
  110. 3399    H. vestaliana                              WI-FL-TX
  111. 3754    Aethes fernaldana                      FL-FL-CA
  112. 3755    A. bomonana                                                                 Y
  113. 3768.1    Cochylis caulocatax                KY-FL-TX
  114. 3769    Thyraylia bunteana                   ON-FL-TX
  115. 3774    Henricus contrastanus              CT-FL-TX                 Y
  116. 3781    Lorita scarificata                          FL-FL-CA
  117. 3781.1    L. baccharivora                         FL-FL-TX
  118. 3782    Carolella sartana                          PA-FL-TX                Y
  119. 3783    C. bimaculana                              NC-FL-TX                Y
  120. 3784    C. erigeronana                             NC-FL-TX
  121. 3801    Hysterosia birdana                     NY-FL-TX
  122. 3807    H. angulatana                              NY-FL-TX
  123. 3808    H. augustana                               NS-FL-TX
  124. 3809    H. argentilimitana                        NY-FL-TX
  125. 3815    H. biscana                                    ME-FL-TX
  126. 3816    H. bomonana                               NY-FL-AR
  127. 3841    H. obliquana                                    FL-NC
  128. 3842    H. oenotherana                           ON-FL-TX
  129. 3850    H. seriatana                                 GA-FL-TX
  130. 3862    H. ziscana                                            FL

Laspeyresiinae                                                                        GA Specimen 

  1. 3415    Satronia tantilla                        MD-FL-TX
  2. 3423    Larisa subsolana                       ON-FL-TX              Y
  3. 3424    Ethelgoda texanana                   FL-FL-TX
  4. 3425    Sereda tautana                           NH-FL-TX
  5. 3426    Grapholita molesta                    PA-FL-TX
  6. 3428    G. packardi                                 NH-FL-TX
  7. 3443    G. tristrigana                              ON-FL-TX
  8. 3446.1    Corticivora chica                           FL                      Y
  9. 3449    Cydia laricana                                                              Y
  10. 3471    Cydia caryana                            NJ-FL-TX
  11. 3485    C. erotella                                  MD-MS-MS              Y
  12. 3486    C. toreuta                                    PA-FL-TX                Y
  13. 3487    C. ingens                                     NC-FL-LA
  14. 3488    C. anaranjada                              GA-FL-AL
  15. 3492    C. pomonella                               QC-FL-CA
  16. 3494    C. latiferreanus                          MA-FL-CA                Y
  17. 3495    Gymnandrosoma punctidiscanum    MA-FL-TX
  18. 3497    Ecdytolopha insiticiana            ON-FL-CA                Y
  19. 3498    E. mana                                                                            Y
  20. 3500    Pseudogalleria inimicella          CT-FL-TX

Tortricinae                                                                                GA Specimen         

  1. 3502    Acleris albicomana                   QC-FL-CA
  2. 3503    A. semipurpurana                      QC-FL-TX
  3. 3504    A. curvalana                               NF-FL-MS
  4. 3510    A. nivisellana                                                             Y
  5. 3514    A. cervinana
  6. 3520    A. fuscana                                                                   Y
  7. 3536    A. robinsoniana                                                          Y
  8. 3539    A. chalybeana                           FL-FL-TX
  9. 3540    A. logiana                                  QC-FL-WA
  10. 3543    A. maculidorsana                      ON-FL-TX               Y
  11. 3564    Apotoforma rotundipennis            FL
  12. 3573    Decodes basiplaganus                                               Y
  13. 3594    Pandemis limitata                      QC-GA-TX
  14. 3596    P. pyrusana                                                                  Y
  15. 3597    Argyrotaenia velutinana          QC-FL-TX
  16. 3598.1    A. hodgesi                                     FL
  17. 3599    A. floridana                                       FL                      Y
  18. 3602    A. pinatubana                            NF-FL-TX
  19. 3603    A. tabulana                                 QC-FL-TX               Y
  20. 3606    A. amatana                                         FL
  21. 3622    A. juglandana                             QC-FL-TX
  22. 3623    A. quercifoliana                          NS-FL-TX
  23. 3624    A. alisellana                                QC-FL-TX
  24. 3625    A. mariana                                   NS-FL-MS
  25. 3627    A. ivana                                          MD-FL                 Y
  26. 3631    Choristoneura obsoletana        NS-FL-TX               Y
  27. 3632    C. fractivittana                                                              Y
  28. 3633    C. parallela                                   ON-FL-TX              Y
  29. 3635    C. rosaceana                                NS-FL-CA              Y
  30. 3635.1    C. argentifascia                           GA-FL                  Y
  31. 3637    C. conflictana                              MD-FL-CA
  32. 3638    C. fumiferana                                LA-FL-CA
  33. 3643    C. pinus                                        QC-FL-TX              Y
  34. 3648    Archips argyrospila                   NS-FL-CA              Y
  35. 3653    A. semiferana                              ON-FL-CA
  36. 3654    A. negundana                              NJ-FL-CA
  37. 3655    A. fervidana                                 GENERAL
  38. 3656    A. georgiana                                NJ-FL-TX
  39. 3657    A. magnoliana                                                              Y
  40. 3658    A. purpurana                               NS-FL-TX
  41. 3659    A. infumatana                            MA-FL-TX
  42. 3662    A. rileyana                                  PA-FL-TX                Y
  43. 3682    Clepsis persicana                                                         Y
  44. 3686    C. melaleucana                               NY-FL                   Y
  45. 3688    Ptycholoma peritana                  NS-FL-CA              Y
  46. 3691    Adoxophyes negundana          ON-FL-UT
  47. 3693    Xenotemna pallorana                ON-FL-TX
  48. 3694    Niasoma metallicana                  MD-FL-TX
  49. 3695    Sparganothis sulfureana           NS-FL-TX               Y
  50. 3696    S. belfrageana                             NC-FL-TX
  51. 3698    S. bistriata                                    NC-FL-TX              Y
  52. 3699    S. tristriata                                   QC-FL-MS
  53. 3700    S. caryae                                      ME-FL-TX
  54. 3702    S. taracana                                          FL
  55. 3702.5    S. niteolinea                                                               Y
  56. 3703    S. demissana                               NC-FL-TX
  57. 3704    S. distincta                                  MD-FL-TX              Y
  58. 3716    S. diluticostana                           ON-FL-TX
  59. 3718    S. karacana                                   NY-FL-MS
  60. 3720    S. reticulatana                              NS-FL-TX
  61. 3722    S. directana                                  ON-FL-TX
  62. 3725    S. pettitana                                   NS-FL-TX
  63. 3725.1    S. lamberti                                  NC-FL-TX
  64. 3728    S. cana                                          NY-FL-TX
  65. 3731    S. lentiginosana                          NC-FL-TX             Y
  66. 3732    Platynota flavedana                  MA-FL-TX            Y
  67. 3740    P. idaeusalis                                 NS-FL-TX            Y
  68. 3741    P. semilstana                                                               Y
  69. 3743    P. exasperatana                           NY-FL-TX             Y
  70. 3745    P. rostrana                                   MD-FL-TX            Y
  71. 3747    Coelostathma discopunctana   QC-FL-TX
  72. 3748    Amorbia humerosana                 NS-FL-TX            Y

Chlidanotinae 

  1. 3751    Thaumatographa jonesi             MA-FL-TX
COCHYLIDAE:     Now a tribe in the Olethreutinae of the Tortricidae (see above)

Home        The List Page          Helpful Hints